City Government
Elected Officials
Mayor
Council
History
City Holidays
Projects and Information
Frequently Asked Questions
Maps and Directions
Public Notices
Pay Your Utility Bill

Council

Council of the City of Dawsonville, Georgia

 
Caleb Phillips

First Elected: MAR 2015
Current Term: January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2019
Next Election: NOV 2019
Previous Term: March 2, 2012 to December 31, 2015

 
Jason Power

First Elected: NOV 2012
Current Term: January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2019
Next Election: NOV 2019
Previous Term: January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2015
 
 
Mark French

First Elected: NOV 7, 2017
Current Term: January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2021
Next Election: NOV 2021

 
Stephen Tolson

First Elected: NOV 7, 2017
Current Term: January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2021
Next Election: NOV 2021